State Court Administrative Office
[…] conditions of the memorandum of understanding under section 1201(2), may discharge and dismiss the proceedings
against an individual who meets…” the criteria of MCL 600.1209(4) (a) through 600.1209(4)(e).
50
Per MCL 600.1206(4) “The veterans treatment court may require an individual admitted into the court to pay a
veterans treatment court fee that is reasonably related to the cost to the court for administering the veterans treatment
court program as provided in the memorandum of understanding under section 1201(2).”
51
Per MCL 600.1201(2) “The memorandum of understanding shall describe the role of each party, and the conditions for
which the memorandum of understanding must be renewed and amended.”
114
provider]
9. [Name of law enforcement agency on team], [title], [name of law enforcement
representative]
10. [Name of law firm/office], Defense Attorney, [name of attorney]
11. U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
52
, [title], [name of representative]