State Court Administrative Office
[…] agreement].
With the agreement of the prosecutor sentencing is delayed in this matter as
provided in section 1 of chapter XI of the code of criminal procedure, 1927 PA
175, MCL 771.1. At the end of the delay period [specify details of the
agreement].
Other: _____________________________________________________________
No offer has been made that is contingent upon participation in or completion of
this program.
____________________________________________P______ ____________
Honorable [name], DTC program Judge, [court number and type] Court Date
61
Under MCL 600.1204(h) the admission findings or statement must include, “The terms, conditions, and duration of the
agreement between the parties, and the outcome for the participant of the [VTC] upon successful completion by the
participant or termination of participation.” This will vary by program and should be tailored to each VTC participant.
122
Appendix N
Ten Principles of a Good Testing Program
62
1. Design an effective drug detection program, place the policies and procedures of that