FACILITIES & OPERATIONS
[…] Agreement, it will comply with Federal Executive Order 11246, as amended, the Rehabilitation Act of 1973,
as amended, and the respective regulations thereunder, and the Michigan Civil Rights Act of 1976.
13.2 [SECTION DELETED MICHIGAN PREVAILING WAGE ACT REPEALED]
13.3 COMPLIANCE WITH "KICK-BACK" AND WAGE REGULATIONS STATUTES
The members of the Construction Team will comply with the following statutes, and with amendments
issued pursuant thereto, which are incorporated herein by reference:
13.3.1 Title 18 U.S.C. §874: "874. Kick-Back from Public Work Employees - whoever, by force,
intimidation or threat of procuring dismissal from employment, or by any other manner whatsoever induces
any person employed in the construction, prosecution, completion or repair of any public building, public
works, or building or work financed in whole or in part by loans or grants from the United States of America,
to give up any part of the compensation to which they are entitled under their contract of employment, will
be fined under this title, or imprisoned not more than five (5) years, or both."
13.3.2 Title 40 U.S.C. §276C: "276C. Regulations Governing Contractors and Subcontractors -
The Secretary of Labor will make reasonable regulations for Contractors and Subcontractors engaged in